Selection Interview Schedule of Trainee Customer Assistant(TCA)

2022-08-02
Further to your selection for the position of Trainee Customer Assistant (TCA) at Nepal SBI Bank Limited, kindly be informed that the Selection Interview for TCA will be held on 7th August 2022 and 8th August 2022. The Interview will be held at Bank's Corporate Office, Kesharmahal Kathmandu.
All the selected candidates are advised to report to Human Resources Department, Corporate Office, Kesharmahal strictly 30 minutes prior to the below listed schedule.
INTERVIEW SCHEDULE_TRAINEE CUSTOMER ASSISTANT(TCA)
Interview Sub Committee 1_Day 1_7th August 2022
S.N ID Name Citizenship Number Address Interview Date Interview Time
1 36722 Aadesh Kumar Dahal 04-01-73-02257 Budhabare-9,Jhapa Nepal 7th August 2022 10:00 AM-10:08 AM
2 56353 Aakriti - Paudel 37-02-74-08374 Rupandehi,Rudrapur Kanchan -05 7th August 2022 10:08 AM-10:16 AM
3 27966 Aakriti Acharya 31-01-72-03828 Hetauda 7th August 2022 10:16 AM-10:24 AM
4 27415 Aakriti Maharjan 27-01-72-04362 Kalanki,Kathmandu 7th August 2022 10:24 AM-10:32 AM
5 41679 Aashish Baral 05-01-73-07377 Dangraha 05 Morang 7th August 2022 10:32 AM-10:40 AM
6 27312 Aashish Sagar Shrestha 19-01-73-02193 Malangwa, Sarlahi 7th August 2022 10:40 AM-10:48 AM
7 33903 Aasma Shrestha 06-01-74-13943 Itahari-07,Sunsari 7th August 2022 10:48 AM-10:56 AM
8 49067 Aastha Dahal 271060/126749 Sangam Tole, Samakhusi, Kathmandu - 29, Kathmandu, Nepal 7th August 2022 10:56 AM-11:04 AM
9 2276 Aastha Niraula 04-01-72-03950 Bhadrapur-01, Naya Bazaar, Jhapa 7th August 2022 11:04 AM-11:12 AM
10 32057 Aayush Shahi 66-01-72-02481 Nepalgunj 7th August 2022 11:12 AM-11:20 AM
11 31813 Abhilasha Sharma 522029-12916 Tulsipur Submetrololitan-06, Dang, Lumbini, Nepal 7th August 2022 11:20 AM-11:28 AM
Break : 11:28 AM to 12:00 PM
12 34923 Aditiya Sah 15-01-71-00790 Mirchaiya-10, Siraha 7th August 2022 12:00 PM-12:08 PM
13 54112 Akshansh Bikram Singh 27-01-72-08327 Bhimdatta 6 ,Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 12:08 PM-12:16 PM
14 35436 Alina Shrestha 21-01-73-03602 Gunsi-Bhadaure,Ramechhap 7th August 2022 12:16 PM-12:24 PM
15 21743 Alisha Timilsina 27-01-71-05059 Dharmasthali-04, Kathmandu 7th August 2022 12:24 PM-12:32 PM
16 22204 Alka Singh 38-01-73-01322 Hardauna-03, Kapilvastu 7th August 2022 12:32 PM-12:40 PM
17 50312 Amarjit Kumar Singh 01-70-21330 Biratnagar-21 7th August 2022 12:40 PM-12:48 PM
18 56217 Ameesa Shrestha 27-01-73-05967 Kathmandu 7th August 2022 12:48 PM-12:56 PM
19 26899 Amrit Tiwari 42-01-72-03956 Putalibazar-14, Syangja 7th August 2022 12:56 PM-1:04 PM
20 42005 Anish Thapa 31-01-71-05462 Bhimphedi-2, Makawanpur, Nepal 7th August 2022 1:04 PM-1:12 PM
21 6923 Anisha Ghimire 35-01-75-00393 Ratnanagar-5 Tarauli 7th August 2022 1:12 PM-1:20 PM
22 33732 Anisha Thapa 26-01-73-11830 Thakre Rural Municipality-08, Dhading 7th August 2022 1:20 PM-1:28 PM
Break : 1:28 PM to 2:30 PM
23 43306 Anita Khatri 21-01-73-01777 Makadum 8,Ramechhap 7th August 2022 2:30 PM-2:38 PM
24 42674 Anita Pandey 75-01-72-04859 Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 2:38 PM-2:46 PM
25 32484 Anjana Aryal Bhattarai 422041/8/324 Chapakot - 6, Syangja 7th August 2022 2:46 PM-2:54 PM
26 31146 Anju Baral 42-01-72-08936 Pokhara-25 Kaski 7th August 2022 2:54 PM-3:02 PM
27 48972 Ankita Kumari 322080.53 Chandrapur, Rautahat 7th August 2022 3:02 PM-3:10 PM
28 42239 Anurag Sah 18-01-73-00146 Vdc Badiya Banchauri-07 (Balwa-02), Mahottari 7th August 2022 3:10 PM-3:18 PM
29 55996 Anushka Sarawagi 34-01-72-07298 Parsa,Birgunj. Ward No-7 7th August 2022 3:18 PM-3:26 PM
30 29693 Anuska Kepchhaki 67-01-73-06926 Dhangadhui, Kailali 7th August 2022 3:26 PM-3:34 PM
31 56571 Anzana Poudel 362005/5516 Gaindakot-1,Nawalparasi, Nepal 7th August 2022 3:34 PM-3:42 PM
32 56286 Arati Shrestha 05-02-74-03515 Letang-2 Morang 7th August 2022 3:42 PM-3:50 PM
33 56405 Arbind Thakur 66-01-74-05464 Nepalgunj-19, Banke 7th August 2022 3:50 PM-3:58 PM
Break : 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
34 38384 Archana Gyawali 37-01-73-02383 Ramnagar,Tilottama-14, Rupandehi,Nepal 7th August 2022 4:30 PM-4:38 PM
35 50403 Archana Lamsal 26-01-73-01548 Nilkantha-9, Dhading 7th August 2022 4:38 PM-4:46 PM
36 34066 Arjun Kumar Sah 171102/9565 Janakpur-7, Dhanusha 7th August 2022 4:46 PM-4:54 PM
37 30953 Aruna G.C 502056.186 Nisikhola, Baglung 7th August 2022 4:54 PM-5:02 PM
38 31778 Aruna K.C 30-01-72-11597 Panauti 10, Kavrepalanchok 7th August 2022 5:02 PM-5:10 PM
39 50236 Arya Pokharel 29-01-72-03979 Madhyapur Thimi-01, Lokanthali 7th August 2022 5:10 PM-5:18 PM
40 4978 Ashish Guragain 27-01-71-02314 Gothatar-09 Kathamandu 7th August 2022 5:18 PM-5:26 PM
41 50940 Ashish Prasad Bhatt 75-01-73-05764 Bhimdatt Municipality-10, Sukasal,Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur Sudurpashchim Province, Nepal 7th August 2022 5:26 PM-5:34 PM
42 49625 Ashmita Adhikari 28-01-73-00474 Mahalaxmi, Lalitpur 7th August 2022 5:34 PM-5:42 PM
43 25729 Ashmita Shrestha 21-01-73-01125 Ramechhap 7th August 2022 5:42 PM-5:50 PM
44 32491 Asmii Chhetri 14-01-74-00580 Udayapur Gaighat 7th August 2022 5:50 PM-5:58 PM
45 43942 Asmita Adhikari 27-01-72-08575 Sitapaila,Kathmandu 7th August 2022 5:58 PM-6:06 PM
46 45051 Asmita Jha 18-01-71-07039 Sugabhawanipatti, Mahottari 7th August 2022 6:06 PM-6:14 PM
47 36457 Asmita Sapkota 75-01-72-01704 Bheemdatt Municipality Ward No. 18, Gobariya, Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 6:14 PM-6:22 PM
48 49239 Avinash Kumar Jha 17-01-73-07571 Videh Municipality Duhabi 02,Dhanusha 7th August 2022 6:22 PM-6:30 PM
49 27001 Babin Boyaju 29-01-71-00066 Ittachhen-02, Bhaktapur 7th August 2022 6:30 PM-6:38 PM
50 2226 Balkrishna Singh 621027/660 Sakla-3, Jajarkot 7th August 2022 6:38 PM-6:46 PM
Interview Sub Committee 2_Day 1_7th August 2022
S.N ID Name   Address Interview Date Interview Time
51 31854 Bandana Jha 19-01-71-05919 Godaita-11,Sarlahi 7th August 2022 10:00 AM-10:08 AM
52 44849 Bandana Koirala 2005/17065 Lahan,Siraha 7th August 2022 10:08 AM-10:16 AM
53 24558 Barsha Bashyal 39-01-72-02738 Bahadurpur, Palpa 7th August 2022 10:16 AM-10:24 AM
54 32887 Bhabani Shrestha 25-01-71-04298 Tarkeshwor 03 Nuwakot 7th August 2022 10:24 AM-10:32 AM
55 34337 Bharat Bhandari 75-01-72-06666 Dodhara Chandani Municipality, Ward No.4, Kanchanpur, Nepal 7th August 2022 10:32 AM-10:40 AM
56 41736 Bharat Sah 18-01-72-05827 Mahdaiya-6 7th August 2022 10:40 AM-10:48 AM
57 49285 Bhawana Chudali 41-01-72-04273 Birbas-3,Gulmi 7th August 2022 10:48 AM-10:56 AM
58 26942 Bhawana Gupta 32-01-74-01844 Durga Bhagwati Gaupalika-2, Rautahat 7th August 2022 10:56 AM-11:04 AM
59 36051 Bhijina Gopali 31-01-73-05581 Thaha Municipality 12 Makwanpur 7th August 2022 11:04 AM-11:12 AM
60 3943 Bibek Bhatt 75-01-71-03584 Bhimdatt-12, Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 11:12 AM-11:20 AM
61 27155 Bibha Yadav 06-01-73-10814 Inaruwa-6,Sunsari 7th August 2022 11:20 AM-11:28 AM
Break : 11:28 AM to 12:00 PM
62 26476 Bidhan Koirala 20-01-71-05576 Kamalamai-06, Sindhuli 7th August 2022 12:00 PM-12:08 PM
63 42648 Bidit Pangyani 42-02-73-00743 Chapakot-10, Syangja 7th August 2022 12:08 PM-12:16 PM
64 35562 Bijaya Laxmi Upadhaya 37-01-71-05884 Siddharthanagar-06,Bhairahawa 7th August 2022 12:16 PM-12:24 PM
65 49193 Binita Bhetwal 20-10-71-01007 Sindhuli 7th August 2022 12:24 PM-12:32 PM
66 56490 Binita Fullel 40-01-71-02162 Chhatradev-08, Arghakhanchi 7th August 2022 12:32 PM-12:40 PM
67 49453 Binod Neupane 41-01-72-01747 Resunga-10, Gulmi 7th August 2022 12:40 PM-12:48 PM
68 52626 Bishal Adhikari 06-01-71-02777 Sunsari,Inaruwa 7th August 2022 12:48 PM-12:56 PM
69 32519 Bishal Dahal 05-01-71-31527 Kerabari-2 Morang 7th August 2022 12:56 PM-1:04 PM
70 55934 Bivek Mallik 17-01-71-04906 Janakpur-7, Dhanusa, Madhesh Pardesh, Nepal 7th August 2022 1:04 PM-1:12 PM
71 33222 Byanjana Khanal 27-01-74-09931 Makwanpur,Hetauda 7th August 2022 1:12 PM-1:20 PM
72 32199 Charcha Dhakal 44-01-72-01983 Gorkha, Namjung 7th August 2022 1:20 PM-1:28 PM
Break : 1:28 PM to 2:30 PM
73 38572 Chet Raj Pant 74-01-71-00125 Ajayameru-06,Dadeldhura 7th August 2022 2:30 PM-2:38 PM
74 34758 Deepa Shrestha 43-01-73-00880 Bhanu-03, Tanahun 7th August 2022 2:38 PM-2:46 PM
75 50400 Deepa Thapa 25-01-75-04292 Sivapuri-6, Nuwakot 7th August 2022 2:46 PM-2:54 PM
76 37846 Deepak Raj Joshi 75-01-72-07990 Kanchanpur Bedkot 9 Sundarpur 7th August 2022 2:54 PM-3:02 PM
77 52120 Dharmendra Churasiya 36-01-71-05597 Paklihawa-2, Nawalparasi 7th August 2022 3:02 PM-3:10 PM
78 32800 Dikshya Joshi 67-06-75-00451 Ghodaghodi Muncipality , Ward No 3, Tole Nimdi 7th August 2022 3:10 PM-3:18 PM
79 54575 Dinesh Neupane 69-02-74/00856 Achham 7th August 2022 3:18 PM-3:26 PM
80 35152 Dipendra Shahi 632047/641 Layantibindrasaini 07, Dailekh 7th August 2022 3:26 PM-3:34 PM
81 29230 Dipendra Singh Dhami 72-01-71-68664 Gokuleshwar, Darchula 7th August 2022 3:34 PM-3:42 PM
82 56930 Dipesh Kumar Gupta 33-01-73-02464 Kalaiya-03, Bara 7th August 2022 3:42 PM-3:50 PM
83 48909 Dipesh Prasad Mandal 05-01-73-04331 Siraha, Laxmipur Patari 7th August 2022 3:50 PM-3:58 PM
Break : 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
84 27926 Divya Ghimire 15-01-02903 Bandipur 2, Siraha 7th August 2022 4:30 PM-4:38 PM
85 44705 Durga Adhikari 011037/347 Sikaicha-6,Taplejung 7th August 2022 4:38 PM-4:46 PM
86 40389 Garima Poudel 05-01-73-04277 Province1, Morang, Biratnagar-12 7th August 2022 4:46 PM-4:54 PM
87 56371 Garima Rai 04-01-73-07461 Bhadrapur 5 7th August 2022 4:54 PM-5:02 PM
88 2777 Garima Sigdel 06-01-71-05969 Itahari 04 7th August 2022 5:02 PM-5:10 PM
89 3603 Ghanshyam Joshi 672034/64391 Joshipur-05,Kailali 7th August 2022 5:10 PM-5:18 PM
90 56532 Gita Acharya 03-2-050/489 Ilam 7th August 2022 5:18 PM-5:26 PM
91 42341 Gita Sharma 75-2022/4291 Punarwas 02 , Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 5:26 PM-5:34 PM
92 33964 Gorakh Bahadur Gurdhami 71-01-73-02254 Bhamchour 6 Thapagaun ,Bajhang , Nepal 7th August 2022 5:34 PM-5:42 PM
93 41182 Hemant Nath 73-01-72-02085 Dilasaini, 03 Baitadi 7th August 2022 5:42 PM-5:50 PM
94 56518 Hement Pandey 73-01-72-00660 Bhimdatt Municipality-18, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 5:50 PM-5:58 PM
95 33092 Indira Rimal 30-01-71-05675 Kharelthok-08,Kavrepalanchok, Nepal 7th August 2022 5:58 PM-6:06 PM
96 43231 Ishwor Subedi 22-01-72-05441 Bhimeshwor-11, Dolakha 7th August 2022 6:06 PM-6:14 PM
97 50826 Ismita Rokka 19-02-73-00881 Harion-O1, Sarlahi 7th August 2022 6:14 PM-6:22 PM
98 33975 Jagadish Awasthi 75-01-72-05267 Shuklaphanta-10, Kancanpur 7th August 2022 6:22 PM-6:30 PM
99 8166 Jeewan Bhatt 72-01-74-00541 Malikarjun 07, Chauki, Darchula 7th August 2022 6:30 PM-6:38 PM
100 28963 Jharana K.C. 30-01-71-07905 Panauti 10, Kavrepalanchok 7th August 2022 6:38 PM-6:46 PM
Interview Sub Committee 3_Day 1_7th August 2022
S.N ID Name   Address Interview Date Interview Time
101 56216 Jyoti Bhandari 41-01-71-02526 Chandrakot-07,Gulmi 7th August 2022 10:00 AM-10:08 AM
102 55927 Jyoti Pandey 75-01-71-00909 Bheemdatt 03 Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 10:08 AM-10:16 AM
103 26602 Kabita Maharjan 27-01-72-06669 Kathmandu Metropolitan City - 23, Kathmandu 7th August 2022 10:16 AM-10:24 AM
104 49301 Kabita Regmi 42-01-73-00810 Powaigaunde-1, Syangja 7th August 2022 10:24 AM-10:32 AM
105 56069 Kapil Sapkota 26-01-72-03722 Tripureshwor 3, Khahare Dhading 7th August 2022 10:32 AM-10:40 AM
106 32175 Kapilmani Pokhrel 14-01-70-01121 Thokshila,05,Udayapur 7th August 2022 10:40 AM-10:48 AM
107 22911 Karan Bist 73-01-70-05121 Baitadi 7th August 2022 10:48 AM-10:56 AM
108 8252 Karan Kunwar 72-01-71-67793 Darchula , Api - 13 7th August 2022 10:56 AM-11:04 AM
109 22864 Karishma Koirala 42-01-73-00362 Kichanash-02, Bahachour, Syangja, Gandaki 7th August 2022 11:04 AM-11:12 AM
110 56147 Karishma Mahatara 41-01-71-04240 Chhapahile-01 Gulmi 7th August 2022 11:12 AM-11:20 AM
111 1807 Khagendra Khadka 522029/15921 Tulsipur Submetropolitan-06,Dang 7th August 2022 11:20 AM-11:28 AM
Break : 11:28 AM to 12:00 PM
112 57008 Khem Raj Awasthi 75-01-72-00827 Bheemdatt 15, Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 12:00 PM-12:08 PM
113 22587 Kopila Puri 24-01-73-03500 Chautara, Sindhupalchok 7th August 2022 12:08 PM-12:16 PM
114 27131 Kripa Karki 06-01-72-08906 Inaruwa 04, Sunsari 7th August 2022 12:16 PM-12:24 PM
115 34465 Kripa Sunuwar 27-01-71-07466 Ragani-03, Okhaldhunga (Khijidemba-01) 7th August 2022 12:24 PM-12:32 PM
116 7824 Krisha Karki 21-01-70-42142 Chuchure 5, Ramechhap 7th August 2022 12:32 PM-12:40 PM
117 56978 Krishna Adhikari 43-01-73-02569 Gajarkot-7,Baidi, Tanahun 7th August 2022 12:40 PM-12:48 PM
118 42966 Krishna Raj Joshi 71-01-73-03046 Bungal Municipality 09 Deulikot Bhajhang 7th August 2022 12:48 PM-12:56 PM
119 27594 Kriti Gautam 27-01-72-13643 Lagantole Kathmandu 7th August 2022 12:56 PM-1:04 PM
120 34547 Kriti Sunuwar 27-01-71-07467 Ragani-03, Okhaldhunga (Khijidemba-01) 7th August 2022 1:04 PM-1:12 PM
121 28474 Kritisha Tiwari 05-01-72-07318 Dhanpalthan-5 7th August 2022 1:12 PM-1:20 PM
122 28896 Krity Shrestha 05-01-72-03322 Biratnagar 4 7th August 2022 1:20 PM-1:28 PM
Break : 1:28 PM to 2:30 PM
123 32457 Kuldip Chaudhary 15-01-71-01179 Hanumannagar Pra.Dha-2 , Siraha 7th August 2022 2:30 PM-2:38 PM
124 41692 Kundan Sah 33-01-72-02269 Kalaiya, Bara 7th August 2022 2:38 PM-2:46 PM
125 30420 Kusum Ranabhat 43-01-74-01949 Bhanu-04, Tanahun 7th August 2022 2:46 PM-2:54 PM
126 30348 Lalit Bahadur Khadka 71-01-73-02105 Bajhang 7th August 2022 2:54 PM-3:02 PM
127 40532 Laxman Bahadur Deuba 74017405496 Gayapdhura 03, Dadeldhura 7th August 2022 3:02 PM-3:10 PM
128 30205 Lisa Rajbhandari 27-01-71-08519 Teku - 12, Kathmandu 7th August 2022 3:10 PM-3:18 PM
129 41818 Lokendra Singh Saud 75-01-72-07283 Bhimdatta-15,Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 3:18 PM-3:26 PM
130 56166 Love Ojha 05017311524 Biratnagar-03, Morang ,Nepal 7th August 2022 3:26 PM-3:34 PM
131 26639 Madan Raj Bhandari 67-01-71-05676 Dhangadhi-16, Kailali 7th August 2022 3:34 PM-3:42 PM
132 26493 Mahanand Joshi 75-01-73-01278 Bheemdatt 11 Kanchanpur Nepal 7th August 2022 3:42 PM-3:50 PM
133 30255 Mahima Bajracharya 27-01-73-01463 Khusibun, Kathmandu 7th August 2022 3:50 PM-3:58 PM
Break : 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
134 34142 Mahima Upadhaya 75-01-73-07150 Bheemdatt 14 Kanchanpur 7th August 2022 4:30 PM-4:38 PM
135 48936 Mamata Upreti 75-01-74-05083 Shuklaphanta 04 Pipladi 7th August 2022 4:38 PM-4:46 PM
136 50509 Mani Adhikari 04-01-73-05721 Rajgadh -6 Jhapa 7th August 2022 4:46 PM-4:54 PM
137 40268 Manish Kumar Karn 17-01-71-03222 Paterwa-03,Dhanusha(Nepal) 7th August 2022 4:54 PM-5:02 PM
138 29153 Manisha Gaire 39-01-73-00048 Argali-08, Palpa 7th August 2022 5:02 PM-5:10 PM
139 56342 Manjila Sharma 38-01-73-02791 Buddhabhumi-5, Kapilvastu 7th August 2022 5:10 PM-5:18 PM
140 28682 Manju Chhantyal 50-01-72-01448 Gandaki, Kathekhola,Dhamja-3 7th August 2022 5:18 PM-5:26 PM
141 56558 Md Junab Alam 33-01-72-02876 Ganjbhawanipur-10, Mahagadhimai 7th August 2022 5:26 PM-5:34 PM
142 32242 Mdsamsed Samsed Safi 17-01-71-05882 Bindhi 7th August 2022 5:34 PM-5:42 PM
143 51133 Meen Bahadur Chand 73-01-73-01572 Baitadi 7th August 2022 5:42 PM-5:50 PM
144 35033 Megha Karn 17-01-72-08215 Nagarain 8, Dhanusha 7th August 2022 5:50 PM-5:58 PM
145 49524 Merina Shrestha 14-01-71-01349 Gaighat, Udayapur 7th August 2022 5:58 PM-6:06 PM
146 17183 Mina Binadi 67-02-74-05405 Dhangadhi Kailali 7th August 2022 6:06 PM-6:14 PM
147 38479 Mohammad Raza Mikrani 19-01-70-06983 Malangwa-05, Sarlahi Nepal 7th August 2022 6:14 PM-6:22 PM
148 33641 Nabin Magar 05-02-71-01205 Magartole, Morang 7th August 2022 6:22 PM-6:30 PM
149 795 Nabin Manandhar 30-01-73-13841 Banepa-08,Kavrepalanchok 7th August 2022 6:30 PM-6:38 PM
150 42614 Nabina Rai 12-01-73-00840 Dikuwa, Khotang 7th August 2022 6:38 PM-6:46 PM
Interview Sub Committee 1_Day 2_8th August 2022
S.N ID Name   Address Interview Date Interview Time
151 56343 Nalina Shakya 28-01-71-05818 Lalitpur 8th August 2022 10:00 AM-10:08 AM
152 28170 Navin Prasad Joshi 75-01-71-04877 Bheemdatt-02, Kanchanpur 8th August 2022 10:08 AM-10:16 AM
153 56011 Neha Chand 75-01-75-04872 Bhimdatt-18,Kanchanpur 8th August 2022 10:16 AM-10:24 AM
154 56900 Nibha Chaudhary 18-01-74-08847 Manrasishwa Nagarpalika 2 8th August 2022 10:24 AM-10:32 AM
155 29114 Nibriti Subedi 28-01-73-00686 Sanepa-02, Lalitpur 8th August 2022 10:32 AM-10:40 AM
156 39496 Nipu Gupta 33-01-72-06594 Itiyahi-02, Bara 8th August 2022 10:40 AM-10:48 AM
157 51218 Niraj Shrestha 04-02-71-01344 Damak 01, Jhapa 8th August 2022 10:48 AM-10:56 AM
158 55929 Niraj Singh 66-01-72-04253 Jukot-02,Bajura 8th August 2022 10:56 AM-11:04 AM
159 35524 Nirajan Shrestha 27-01-73-01691 Tarakeshwor Municipality, Ward Number-20 , Kathmandu 8th August 2022 11:04 AM-11:12 AM
160 53516 Nirmal Raj Gaire 39-01-71-07207 Bagnashkali-5,Gp Palpa 8th August 2022 11:12 AM-11:20 AM
161 49867 Nisha Karki 27-01-73-07395 Ramechhap 8th August 2022 11:20 AM-11:28 AM
Break : 11:28 AM to 12:00 PM
162 43807 Nishna Shrestha 43-01-72-00254 Sundhara 1, Tanahun 8th August 2022 12:00 PM-12:08 PM
163 57021 Nita Chaudhary 52-01-72-02092 Ghorahi 6, Bachaha 8th August 2022 12:08 PM-12:16 PM
164 28447 Nitisha Karanjit 27-01-72-09361 Jaisidewal, Hyumat, Kathmandu-12 8th August 2022 12:16 PM-12:24 PM
165 22845 Nitu Karki 27-01-75-10619 Tarakeshwor-08 , Kathmandu 8th August 2022 12:24 PM-12:32 PM
166 31796 Pabitra Acharya 37-01-71-10446 Siyari 07, Rupandehi 8th August 2022 12:32 PM-12:40 PM
167 35966 Pappu Kumar Chaudhary 19-01-73-02545 Malangawa-09, Sarlahi 8th August 2022 12:40 PM-12:48 PM
168 39243 Parmila Gurung 66-01-71-02275 Radhapur-7 8th August 2022 12:48 PM-12:56 PM
169 32823 Pawan Bist 67-01-70-09119 Old Custom Road-02, Dhangadhi, Kailali 8th August 2022 12:56 PM-1:04 PM
170 32515 Pawan Dahal 20-01-71-00329 Dudhauli-10, Sindhuli, Bagamti, Nepal 8th August 2022 1:04 PM-1:12 PM
171 28321 Pintu Prajapati 29-01-73-01803 Madhyapur Thimi 11, Bhaktapur 8th August 2022 1:12 PM-1:20 PM
172 499 Pooja Gupta 05-01-76-01540 Biratnagar-14, Morang, Nepal 8th August 2022 1:20 PM-1:28 PM
Break : 1:28 PM to 2:30 PM
173 36033 Pooja Kumari Sah 17-02-73-00673 Dhabauli-09, Dhanusa 8th August 2022 2:30 PM-2:38 PM
174 55956 Pooja Ojha 67-01-71-05511 Dhangadhi,Kailali,Nepal 8th August 2022 2:38 PM-2:46 PM
175 45620 Pooja Sharma Nepal 39-01-73-02304 Deurali-08, Palpa 8th August 2022 2:46 PM-2:54 PM
176 56076 Prabin Pokhrel 05-01-72-08216 Province1, Morang, Biratnagar-15 8th August 2022 2:54 PM-3:02 PM
177 22713 Prachi Ojha 34-01-73-07023 Bairiya Birta Da Pu-1 8th August 2022 3:02 PM-3:10 PM
178 32535 Pragya K.C 2005/15464 Lahan, Siraha 8th August 2022 3:10 PM-3:18 PM
179 27951 Prajjwal Dhungel 27-01-71-09468 Gothatar Kathmandu 8th August 2022 3:18 PM-3:26 PM
180 23154 Prakash Bastola 06-01-73-05822 Duhabi-05, Sunsari, Nepal 8th August 2022 3:26 PM-3:34 PM
181 32611 Prasiddha Shakya 27-01-72-08369 Itumbahal, Kathmandu 8th August 2022 3:34 PM-3:42 PM
182 51462 Preeti Jha 05-01-73-10627 Hanumannagar Yoginimai, Saptari 8th August 2022 3:42 PM-3:50 PM
183 29225 Priya Bhatta 18-01-73-01741 Jaleshwar-2, Mahottari Nepal 8th August 2022 3:50 PM-3:58 PM
Break : 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
184 4256 Priya Gupta 152005/15701 Lahan, Ward No.7 8th August 2022 4:30 PM-4:38 PM
185 43144 Priyanka Sah 17-01-71-01509 Kurtha - 7, Dhanusha, Nepal 8th August 2022 4:38 PM-4:46 PM
186 50350 Priyanka Shah 16-01-71-05231 Rajbiraj-6, Saptari 8th August 2022 4:46 PM-4:54 PM
187 50129 Puja Dhungana 49-01-73-00688 Beni, Myagdi Ward No:8 8th August 2022 4:54 PM-5:02 PM
188 33423 Puja Sah 17-01-72-03674 Janakpurdham-01,Dhanusha, Madhesh Province, Nepal 8th August 2022 5:02 PM-5:10 PM
189 55966 Purnima Gharti Magar 54-01-73-00434 Gajul-02, Rolpa 8th August 2022 5:10 PM-5:18 PM
190 28264 Purushottam Gajurel 27-01-73-08473 Tarakeshwor - 08 8th August 2022 5:18 PM-5:26 PM
191 49576 Puspa Karki 41-01-72-00385 Butwal 7 Deepnagar 8th August 2022 5:26 PM-5:34 PM
192 30778 Rachana Shrestha 27-01-72-12889 Kalimati, Kathmandu, Ward No 14 8th August 2022 5:34 PM-5:42 PM
193 56469 Rahul Kumar Jha 18017103920 Banauli Danauli, Mahottari 8th August 2022 5:42 PM-5:50 PM
194 56583 Rahul Sharma Paudel 37-01-76-03322 Tilottama-06, Rupandehi 8th August 2022 5:50 PM-5:58 PM
195 40835 Rajendra B K 741012/2704 Jogbuda-01, Dadledhura 8th August 2022 5:58 PM-6:06 PM
196 26959 Rajesh Kumar Yadav 37-01-72-07330 Lumbini Sanskritik 8th August 2022 6:06 PM-6:14 PM
197 56293 Rajesh Thapa Magar 26-01-73-10542 Mahadevsthan 4 Dhading 8th August 2022 6:14 PM-6:22 PM
198 26846 Rajib Gainju 29-01-72-04369 Bhaktapur-9 8th August 2022 6:22 PM-6:30 PM
199 53761 Rajshree Ranjan 19-01-72-04060 Birgunj-3 8th August 2022 6:30 PM-6:38 PM
200 30363 Raju Prasad Shah 32-01-71-01959 Rajpur Muncipality-05 8th August 2022 6:38 PM-6:46 PM
201 28396 Ram Sagar Yadav 18-01-71-03910 Jaleshwor Municipality - 11 (Khaira), Mahottari, Nepal 8th August 2022 6:46 PM-6:54 PM
Interview Sub Committee 2_Day 2_8th August 2022
S.N ID Name   Address Interview Date Interview Time
202 56259 Rama Shankar Sahani 32-01-70-05782 Gedahi Guthi-2, Rautahat 8th August 2022 10:00 AM-10:08 AM
203 26164 Raman Acharya 25-01-72-01477 Shivapuri-06 Nuwakot, Samundradebi 8th August 2022 10:08 AM-10:16 AM
204 40041 Rambishwas Mehta 34-01-72-01228 Prasurampur, 3 Parsa 8th August 2022 10:16 AM-10:24 AM
205 27324 Ranjana Patel 34-01-70-08042 Pakaha Mainpur - 3 8th August 2022 10:24 AM-10:32 AM
206 7096 Ranjit Sah 33-01-71-02774 Pheta-06 Bara 8th August 2022 10:32 AM-10:40 AM
207 31387 Ranjita Shrestha 43-01-75-00266 Shuklagandaki-09, Tanahun 8th August 2022 10:40 AM-10:48 AM
208 27986 Rasmi Pyatha 29-01-72-02543 Madhyapur Thimi,Digutole 8th August 2022 10:48 AM-10:56 AM
209 42700 Reecha Pokharel 06-01-73-07766 Itahari, Sunsari 8th August 2022 10:56 AM-11:04 AM
210 56576 Reena Shah Sudi 06-01-73-04898 Laukahi 6,Sunsari 8th August 2022 11:04 AM-11:12 AM
211 56329 Rekha Khadka 40-01-71-02678 Khanadaha 04 Arghakhachi 8th August 2022 11:12 AM-11:20 AM
212 27914 Richa Nepali 7-34-01-12388 Birgunj-13 8th August 2022 11:20 AM-11:28 AM
Break : 11:28 AM to 12:00 PM
213 33034 Richa Niroula 05-01-74-12905 Biratnagar-7, Morang 8th August 2022 12:00 PM-12:08 PM
214 23322 Rina Kumari Gupta 36-01-71-03796 Hakui-7,Parasi,Nawalparasi 8th August 2022 12:08 PM-12:16 PM
215 50982 Ritika Shrestha 04-02-73-00773 Damak 12, Jhapa 8th August 2022 12:16 PM-12:24 PM
216 56393 Riya Jha 32-01-73-05918 Rautahat ,Gaur 8th August 2022 12:24 PM-12:32 PM
217 28346 Rohit Kumar Shah 05-01-71-27322 Biratnagar-13, Morang Nepal 8th August 2022 12:32 PM-12:40 PM
218 44483 Rojila Ghimire 04-01-71-11612 Buddhashanti-03, Jhapa 8th August 2022 12:40 PM-12:48 PM
219 28041 Rojina Adhikari 04-01-73-04812 Bhadrapur 9, Jhapa 8th August 2022 12:48 PM-12:56 PM
220 51289 Rolina Acharya 21-01-72-02846 Priti-4, Umakunda 8th August 2022 12:56 PM-1:04 PM
221 22179 Romeena Shrestha 05-01-71-35013 Biratnagar-11 8th August 2022 1:04 PM-1:12 PM
222 2662 Roshan K.C. 24-01-72-03598 Sangachok 01 Sindhupalchok 8th August 2022 1:12 PM-1:20 PM
223 56523 Roshan Subedi 42-02-73-04506 Waling-02 Syangja 8th August 2022 1:20 PM-1:28 PM
Break : 1:28 PM to 2:30 PM
224 27384 Roshani Pant 632044/626 Khalbhairab 7, Dailekh 8th August 2022 2:30 PM-2:38 PM
225 28280 Rosy Shrestha 34-01-72-01843 Birgunj, Parsa 8th August 2022 2:38 PM-2:46 PM
226 44887 Ruksar Praveen 33-01-72-02446 Banjariya-9 (Bara) 8th August 2022 2:46 PM-2:54 PM
227 43641 Rupa Thapa 25-01-75-04293 Sivapuri-6, Nuwakot 8th August 2022 2:54 PM-3:02 PM
228 56980 Sabin Thapa 24-01-72-04594 Melamchi-6, Sindhupalchok 8th August 2022 3:02 PM-3:10 PM
229 56406 Sadikshya Neupane 27-01-73-01563 Lamjung 8th August 2022 3:10 PM-3:18 PM
230 50947 Sadikshya Pokharel 22-01-72-03102 Malu-4, Dolakha 8th August 2022 3:18 PM-3:26 PM
231 30366 Sagar Katuwal 28-01-072-00771 Lalitpur-02, Sanepal 8th August 2022 3:26 PM-3:34 PM
232 36180 Salina Maharjan 27--01-71-00204 Kalimati, Kathmandu 8th August 2022 3:34 PM-3:42 PM
233 33075 Salina Thapa 36-01-74-05282 Bardaghat, Nawalparasi 8th August 2022 3:42 PM-3:50 PM
234 50551 Samjhana Tiwari 46-01-71-4752 Majhathana-05, Kaski, Nepal 8th August 2022 3:50 PM-3:58 PM
Break : 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
235 27071 Samman Chalise 66-01-72-02489 Kohalpur 8 Banke 8th August 2022 4:30 PM-4:38 PM
236 1753 Sanam Khatiwada 14-11-73/00044 Udayapurgadi-06, Udayapur 8th August 2022 4:38 PM-4:46 PM
237 30636 Sanam Subedi 42-01-71-03583 Phedikhola-7, Syangja 8th August 2022 4:46 PM-4:54 PM
238 56607 Sandeep Baruwal 66-01-73-01015 Khajura-03 Banke Nepal 8th August 2022 4:54 PM-5:02 PM
239 30545 Sandesh Regmi 36-01-72-00717 Bardaghat-07, Nawalparasi 8th August 2022 5:02 PM-5:10 PM
240 49761 Sandesh Shrestha 06-01-73-02508 Mahendranagar-04, Sunsari 8th August 2022 5:10 PM-5:18 PM
241 28734 Sandhya Khadka 01-70-21800 Belbari, Morang 8th August 2022 5:18 PM-5:26 PM
242 39949 Sangeeta - Dahal 08-07-73-00291 Myanglung-9, Tehrathum 8th August 2022 5:26 PM-5:34 PM
243 44398 Sangita Adhikari 45-01-73-00496 Besishahar,6 Lamjung 8th August 2022 5:34 PM-5:42 PM
244 26791 Sanjay Gyanwali 66-01-71-07912 Kohalpur, Banke 8th August 2022 5:42 PM-5:50 PM
245 2513 Sanjeev Giri 24-01-72-04449 Sangachok-03, Sindhupalchok 8th August 2022 5:50 PM-5:58 PM
246 29441 Sanjit Sah 33-01-71-06124 Pheta-06 Bara 8th August 2022 5:58 PM-6:06 PM
247 2869 Sanjita Rawal 75-01-73-01228 Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur 8th August 2022 6:06 PM-6:14 PM
248 46072 Sanju Acharya 46-01-72-04167 Rupakot-8, Kaski 8th August 2022 6:14 PM-6:22 PM
249 30999 Sanju Pandit 52-01-74-04805 Ghorahi-03-Dang 8th August 2022 6:22 PM-6:30 PM
250 56578 Sanskriti Pandey 66-01-73-03530 Adarshnagar-10,Nepalgunj 8th August 2022 6:30 PM-6:38 PM
251 50670 Sanu Chapagain 02-01-72-02192 Phidim-12, Panchthar 8th August 2022 6:38 PM-6:46 PM
252 40027 Sapana Magar 05-02-72-00679 Urlabari-1, Morang 8th August 2022 6:46 PM-6:54 PM
Interview Sub Committee 3_Day 2_8th August 2022
S.N ID Name   Address Interview Date Interview Time
253 56869 Sarina Maharjan 27-01-73-08155 Tarkeswor-06, Kathmandu 8th August 2022 10:00 AM-10:08 AM
254 43159 Sarina Maya Shrestha 29-01-73-04582 Changu-08, Bhaktapur 8th August 2022 10:08 AM-10:16 AM
255 49131 Sasita Karki 46-01-72-00075 Pokhara-16,Batulechour 8th August 2022 10:16 AM-10:24 AM
256 50751 Saurab Thakur 04-01-72-02874 Mechinagar -7, Itabhatta, Jhapa 8th August 2022 10:24 AM-10:32 AM
257 33110 Saurav Kumar Sah 171102/9893 05 Mahabir Chowk, Janakpurdham, Dhanusha, Nepal 8th August 2022 10:32 AM-10:40 AM
258 34167 Sawan Kumar Mahato 34-01-71-09451 Birgunj-24, Parsa 8th August 2022 10:40 AM-10:48 AM
259 14789 Shipra Singh Sijapati 66-01-72-03355 Ganeshpur-04,Neaplgunj,Banke 8th August 2022 10:48 AM-10:56 AM
260 49018 Shrensi Shrestha 18-01-72-06051 Jaleshwar, Mahottari 8th August 2022 10:56 AM-11:04 AM
261 31390 Shresta Dahal 25-01-73-01801 Tadi 2, Nuwakot 8th August 2022 11:04 AM-11:12 AM
262 41831 Shreya Baral 27-01-73-09595 Besishahar, Lamjung 8th August 2022 11:12 AM-11:20 AM
263 35749 Shriya Awale 28-01-71-03818 Lalitpur-11 8th August 2022 11:20 AM-11:28 AM
Break : 11:28 AM to 12:00 PM
264 49326 Shriya Shrestha 31-01-73-02365 Hetauda-5 8th August 2022 12:00 PM-12:08 PM
265 36270 Siddahata Dahal 14-02-74/00481 Lekhani, Udayapur 8th August 2022 12:08 PM-12:16 PM
266 37709 Simanta Bhatta 65-01-73-01650 Kalika-5, Munalbasti, Bardiya, Nepal 8th August 2022 12:16 PM-12:24 PM
267 57042 Sirjana K.C. 64-01-73-00188 Bajedichaur Vdc, Surkhet 8th August 2022 12:24 PM-12:32 PM
268 24462 Sirjana Regmi 422036\697 Chhangchhandi 06, Syangja 8th August 2022 12:32 PM-12:40 PM
269 39379 Sita Routh 24-01-74-05172 Sindhupalchok Bahrabishe 02 8th August 2022 12:40 PM-12:48 PM
270 31665 Siwani Sapkota 24-01-73-09294 Sindhupalchok Chautara 8th August 2022 12:48 PM-12:56 PM
271 35380 Sony Kumari Rauniyar 34-01-74-01712 Birguunj-6, Parsa 8th August 2022 12:56 PM-1:04 PM
272 50600 Sophiya Shrestha 22-01-72-03128 Dolakha 8th August 2022 1:04 PM-1:12 PM
273 55926 Srijana Karki 18-2-074/939 Bardibas, Mohattari 8th August 2022 1:12 PM-1:20 PM
274 56330 Sristi Thapa 42-01-72-00166 Bhatkhola-07,Syangja 8th August 2022 1:20 PM-1:28 PM
Break : 1:28 PM to 2:30 PM
275 27180 Subash Bikram Shah 67204054191 Tikapur 4 Kailali 8th August 2022 2:30 PM-2:38 PM
276 45084 Subhash Koirala 27-01-73-16244 Chandragiri-06, Kathmandu 8th August 2022 2:38 PM-2:46 PM
277 50471 Sudarshan Acharya 46-01-73-01237 Lekhnath-18,Pokhara ( Pokhara-33 Gairagau) 8th August 2022 2:46 PM-2:54 PM
278 50237 Sujan Acharya 04-01-73-07646 Mechinagar-6, Kakarvitta, Jhapa 8th August 2022 2:54 PM-3:02 PM
279 56816 Sujan Shrestha 271049/127927 Balambu-2, Kathamandu 8th August 2022 3:02 PM-3:10 PM
280 33120 Sujata Sharma 51-01-71-03432 Devisthan 8, Parbat 8th August 2022 3:10 PM-3:18 PM
281 32854 Sujata Upreti 25-01-73-04698 Thanapati , Nuwakot 8th August 2022 3:18 PM-3:26 PM
282 45694 Sulochana Shankhi 45-01-71-02652 Suryapal-6, Lamjung 8th August 2022 3:26 PM-3:34 PM
283 36611 Suman Chaudhary 19-06-74-00295 Bagmati, Sarlahi 8th August 2022 3:34 PM-3:42 PM
284 27398 Suman Paudel 21-01-71-46243 Pakarbas-4, Ramechhap, Nepal 8th August 2022 3:42 PM-3:50 PM
285 31269 Sumitra Bhusal 41-01-74-04966 Madane Ga Pa, 2 Gulmi 8th August 2022 3:50 PM-3:58 PM
Break : 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
286 56273 Sunil Khadka 66-01-72-03310 Nepalgunj-23, Banke 8th August 2022 4:30 PM-4:38 PM
287 28006 Sunil Sah Halwai 17-01-7305368 Dharapani 9,Dhanusha 8th August 2022 4:38 PM-4:46 PM
288 34134 Sunita Guragain 08-01-73-00983 Myanglung,Tehrathum 8th August 2022 4:46 PM-4:54 PM
289 32416 Sushant Thapa 05-01-70-14038 Munalpath 8th August 2022 4:54 PM-5:02 PM
290 50263 Sushmita Sharma 38-01-72-00950 Kapilvastu ,Lumbini Zone 8th August 2022 5:02 PM-5:10 PM
291 34895 Susmita Kafle 07-01-71-00914 Kuruletenupa,Dhankuta 8th August 2022 5:10 PM-5:18 PM
292 49117 Sweachha Singh Sijapati 66-01-72-04456 Ganeshpur-4, Nepalgunj, Banke 8th August 2022 5:18 PM-5:26 PM
293 30338 Sweta Ghimire 06-01-73-06990 Sunsari, Mahendranagar 8th August 2022 5:26 PM-5:34 PM
294 56634 Sweta Mahato 17-01-73-08766 Sabaila-05, Dhanusha 8th August 2022 5:34 PM-5:42 PM
295 50069 Swikriti Dahal 05-01-71-30477 Biratnagar-02, Morang 8th August 2022 5:42 PM-5:50 PM
296 47687 Swostika Giri 27-01-73-02847 Chandragiri-01, Kathmandu 8th August 2022 5:50 PM-5:58 PM
297 56191 Tapendra Upadhyaya 672037/54001 Patharaiya-9, Amarawati Kailali 8th August 2022 5:58 PM-6:06 PM
298 50122 Ujwal Paudel 42-01-73-00740 Arukharka 06 , Syangja 8th August 2022 6:06 PM-6:14 PM
299 44107 Unima Dhakal 26-01-73-05848 Gangajamuna -6, Dhading 8th August 2022 6:14 PM-6:22 PM
300 30093 Upendra Bastola 46-01-71-01041 Pokhara-27,Kaski (Hemja) 8th August 2022 6:22 PM-6:30 PM
301 4933 Urmila Chaudhary 63-01-72-02766 Birendranagar-20, Surkhet 8th August 2022 6:30 PM-6:38 PM
302 3197 Usha Poudel 04-02-71-00016 Damak,Jhapa 8th August 2022 6:38 PM-6:46 PM
303 36036 Yeshoda Dhakal 42-01-70-04395 Syangja,Putalibazar-08 8th August 2022 6:46 PM-6:54 PM

Please note that all the shortlisted candidates will be required to bring all the original certificates as well as photocopy of credentials listed as under while appearing for selection interview.

  • Character Certificate and Transcript/Marksheet (from SLC to Bachelors) -Original and Photocopy
  • Equivalence Certificate (wherever applicable)-Original and Photocopy
  • Citizenship Certificate -Original and Photocopy
  • A copy of Curriculum Vitae (CV)-2 copies-Original and Photocopy
  • 2 PP size photograph
  • Work Experience Certificates (if any)-Original and Photocopy

Note:The Bank reserves the right to reject any/all applications without assigning any reasons whatsoever. Canvassing at any stages of recruitment process will lead to disqualification of the candidate.

2022 All Rights with Rolling Nexus

Accessibility Adjustments
A-
Ao
A+
Monochrome
Invert Colors
Highlight Links
Show Headings